SOCCER SHOP CHALLENGE CUP

website designed and maintained by Jim Dick
Penicuik Athletic
Established 1888

First Round

Saturday 24th October

Pollok v Tranent

Threave Rovers v Ormiston

Irvine Victoria v St Anthony’s

Jeanfield Swifts v Lochgelly Albert

Sauchie v Kilwinning Rangers

Bonnyrigg Rose v Newtongrange Star

Broxburn Athletic v Creetown

*Spartans v Kinnoull tba

Thornton Hibs v Rutherglen Glencairn

Dunbar United v Drumchapel United

Vale of Clyde v East Kilbride Thistle

Maybole v Vale of Leven 1-30pm

Easthouses Lily v Larkhall Thistle

Carluke Rovers v Kilbirnie Ladeside

Second Round

Saturday 21st November

Craigmark Burntonians v Bonnyton Thistle

Greenock v Vale of Clyde/EK Thistle

Blackburn United v Newburgh

Johnstone Burgh v Maryhill

Ardeer Thistle v Pollok/Tranent

Glenafton Athletic v Neilston

Royal Albert v Wigtown & Bladnoch

Shettleston v Shotts Bon Accord St Andrews United v Hawick R. A. U. *Lothian Thistle H. V. v Dalry Thistle tba Cumnock v Wishaw Glenrothes v St Cadoc’s Hurlford United v Civil Service Strollers
Second Round Continued
Gretna 2008 v Penicuik Athletic Darvel v Easthouses/Larkhall Haddington Athletic v Abbey Vale Upper Annandale v Berwick Rangers Vale of Leithen v Heston Rovers Forth Wanderers v Threave/Ormiston Jeanfield/Lochgelly v Caledonian Braves Dalkeith Thistle v BSC Glasgow Kelty Hearts v Auchinleck Talbot Ardrossan Winton Rov v University of Stirling Luncarty v Whitletts Victoria Glasgow Perthshire v Petershill Thornton/Rutherglen v Nithsdale Wanderers Eyemouth United v Muirkirk *East Stirlingshire v Spartans/Kinnoull tba Edinburgh United v Arthurlie Rosyth v Camelon Newmains United v Edinburgh University *Edinburgh South v Blantyre Victoria tba Troon v Preston Athletic Kilsyth Rangers v Rossvale Peebles Rovers v Oakley United Gartcairn v Inverkeithing Hillfield S Broxburn/Creetown v Irvine Meadow Glasgow University v Hill of Beath Hawthorn
Thorniewood United vCraigroyston Renfrew v Bonnyrigg/Newtongrange Saltcoats Victoria v Lochore Welfare Dunipace v Mid Annandale Musselburgh Athletic v Benburb Gala Fairydean Rovers v Sauchie/Kilwinning Kennoway Star Hearts v St Roch’s Dundonald Bluebell v Kirkintilloch Rob Roy Coldstream v Crossgates Primrose Bo’ness United v Burntisland Shipyard Annbank United v Maybole/Vale of Leven Newton Stewart v Yoker Athletic Linlithgow Rose v Kello Rovers Largs Thistle v Dalbeattie Star Lochmaben v Kirkcaldy & Dysart Lugar Boswell Thistle v Lochar Thistle Cambuslang Rangers v Girvan Lesmahagow v Port Glasgow Lanark United v Ashfield Bellshill Athletic Cumbernauld United St Cuthbert Wander. v Tynecastle Whitehill Welfare v Carluke/Kilbirnie Beith v Clydebank Heriot-Watt University v Dunbar/Drumchapel Leith Athletic v Tweedmouth Rangers
Penicuik lose 0-1 in friendly against Vale of Leithen on Tuesday 29.2.20