Season 2008/09

2008 Grand National Sweepstake
Home
Match Reports
Fixtures and Results
Player profiles
Penicuik Committee
Manager and Coaching Staff
Our Sponsors

Listed below are the lucky sweepstake ticket holders and the numbers and names of the horses drawn. Thanks to everyone who took part by purchasing a sweepstake ticket. The prize winners will be notified/posted on the website, and should contact any member of the committee to collect their prize money.

racehorse7.gif

First Prize  200, Second 100, Third 50, Fourth 25

1      Hedgehunter - Jim Kerr

2      Hi Cloy - Bill McRobb                        

3      Knowhere - Gordon Mitchell         

4      Mr Pointment - Linda Mitchell                     

5      Turko - C. Conway                                 

6      Madison Du Berlais – Linda Mitchell                     

7      Simon - Martin Cameron                  

8      Opera Mundi - Martin Dewar            

9      Iron Man - Jimmy Wight            

10    Fundamentalist - Willie McGinlay       

11    Butlers Cabin - Dod Hogg      

12    Slim Pickings - Ross Johnston

13    Chelsea Harbour - Sean Mitchell

14    Vodka Blue - Carly Noble

15    Lami - Martin Wight

16    Snowy Morning - W.Oliver     

17    Bewleys Berry - Andrew Bullions

18    Contraband - Linda Robertson

19    McKelvey- McIntyre

20    Joacci - S. Lockhart       

21    Point Barrow - Carol Dick

22    D'Argent - Willie Bald

23    No Full - John Fraser

24    Baily Breeze - G. Steel

25    Bobs Hall - Laurie         

26    Cloudy Lane - Keith Barr

27    King Johns Castle - Elaine McTaggart

28    Mon mome- Dean Jones

29    Cornish Sett - William Bald

30    Naunton Brook - Richard Brown

31    Tumbling Dice - Dean Jones

32    Backbeat - Keith Fraser

33    Comply or Die - Mark Fraser

34    Idle talk - Bobby Nicol

35    Kelami - Alan Robertson

36    Milan Deux Mille- McLeod

37    Nadover - Neil Gordon

38    Black Apalachi - Rona Brown

39    Philson Run - Ian Ramage

40    Dun Doire- Jimmy Wight