Penicuik Athletic FC

2008 Grand National Sweepstake
Home
Match Reports
Fixtures and Results
The Players
Ground Location
Contact us
Our Sponsors
Links
Junior football odds
Season 2008-09
Penicuik goal scorers
Penicuik Committee
50/50 Club
Want to be a Sponsor
The Fans
History

Listed below are the lucky sweepstake ticket holders and the numbers and names of the horses drawn. Thanks to everyone who took part by purchasing a sweepstake ticket. The prize winners will be notified/posted on the website, and should contact any member of the committee to collect their prize money.

racehorse7.gif

First Prize  200, Second 100, Third 50, Fourth 25

1      Hedgehunter - Jim Kerr

2      Hi Cloy - Bill McRobb                        

3      Knowhere - Gordon Mitchell         

4      Mr Pointment - Linda Mitchell                     

5      Turko - C. Conway                                 

6      Madison Du Berlais – Linda Mitchell                     

7      Simon - Martin Cameron                  

8      Opera Mundi - Martin Dewar            

9      Iron Man - Jimmy Wight            

10    Fundamentalist - Willie McGinlay       

11    Butlers Cabin - Dod Hogg      

12    Slim Pickings - Ross Johnston

13    Chelsea Harbour - Sean Mitchell

14    Vodka Blue - Carly Noble

15    Lami - Martin Wight

16    Snowy Morning - W.Oliver     

17    Bewleys Berry - Andrew Bullions

18    Contraband - Linda Robertson

19    McKelvey- McIntyre

20    Joacci - S. Lockhart       

21    Point Barrow - Carol Dick

22    D'Argent - Willie Bald

23    No Full - John Fraser

24    Baily Breeze - G. Steel

25    Bobs Hall - Laurie         

26    Cloudy Lane - Keith Barr

27    King Johns Castle - Elaine McTaggart

28    Mon mome- Dean Jones

29    Cornish Sett - William Bald

30    Naunton Brook - Richard Brown

31    Tumbling Dice - Dean Jones

32    Backbeat - Keith Fraser

33    Comply or Die - Mark Fraser

34    Idle talk - Bobby Nicol

35    Kelami - Alan Robertson

36    Milan Deux Mille- McLeod

37    Nadover - Neil Gordon

38    Black Apalachi - Rona Brown

39    Philson Run - Ian Ramage

40    Dun Doire- Jimmy Wight